Legal notice and terms and conditions of use

Legal notice and terms of use

In this space, the USER can find all the information regarding the legal terms and conditions that define the relationship between users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. ALISIOS ZONE SL. as responsible for this website, is committed to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements governing the collection and use of personal data of our users. This website, therefore, rigorously complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE the Law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the information society and electronic commerce.

General Conditions of Use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the WWW.GUANXE.COM website including the contents and services made available on them. Any person accessing the website, WWW.GUANXE.COM (\"User\") agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at all times of the portal WWW.GUANXE.COM.

Personal data we collect and how we do it

Read Privacy Policy

Commitments and obligations of users

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the start of a business relationship with WWW.GUANXE.COM. In this way, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is forbidden to use the website, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless with the authorization of their legitimate owners; Any infringement of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the website, WWW.GUANXE.COM, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of WWW.GUANXE.COM or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the web. However, the User should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and therefore WWW.GUANXE.COM can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to WWW.GUANXE.COM can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to WWW.GUANXE.COM, assuming all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection. The communication between users and WWW.GUANXE.COM uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Claims

WWWW.GUANXE.COM informs that the user may make claims by sending an email to INFO@GUANXE.COM indicating your name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for your claim.

The user / buyer may notify us of the claim, either via email to: INFO@GUANXE.COM, if desired by attaching the following claim form: The service/product: Purchased on the day: Name of the user: Address of the user: Signature of the user (only if submitted on paper): Date: Reason for the claim:

Given that our platform works with many different suppliers that offer a large number of products and that make it impossible to completely review prices, descriptions and stocks, WWW.GUANXE.COM reserves the right to cancel an order in the case of obvious error in the price or description of a product already paid by a user or for lack of stock of the same. In these cases, users will be entitled to a full economic refund of their order.

The role of Guanxe and our Responsibility


GUANXE.COM is an online e-commerce platform located in the Canary Islands. Guanxe.com concludes contracts of sale of the articles published on the website.
GUANXE.COM is not responsible for the shipment of products directly, but is done through external logistics companies so we assume no responsibility for possible delays in the delivery of orders.
Fixed this position, GUANXE.COM offers buyers a guarantee that ensures that the products arrive in good condition.
If not, the buyer may request a refund, provided that such refund request complies with the conditions for changes and returns of GUANXE.COM.

Dispute resolution platform

In case it may be of interest to you, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of WWW.GUANXE.COM, are expressly prohibited. The user agrees to respect the rights of intellectual property owned by WWW.GUANXE.COM. The user knows and accepts that the entire website, including but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify this circumstance to WWW.GUANXE.COM indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party owner of the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which it acts in the event that the claim is submitted by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Signaling the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express statement in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

The pages of the website WWW.GUANXE.COM, could provide links to other websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the user the ability to access these links. WWW.GUANXE.COM is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user by accessing these links. Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and does not identify the User.

The Information provided on these sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on such Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. So we strongly recommend Users to review in detail the privacy policies of the affiliate links.

The User who intends to establish any technical device link from your website to the portal WWW.GUANXE.COM must obtain the prior written permission of WWW.GUANXE.COM The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between WWW.GUANXE.COM and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by WWW.GUANXE.COM of its contents or services.

Comment policy

On our website and comments are allowed to enrich the contents and make inquiries. Comments that are not related to the subject matter of this website, which include defamation, slurs, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general towards the author or other members will not be accepted. Comments that contain obviously misleading or false information will also be deleted, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephone numbers and that violate our data protection policy.

Comments created solely for promotional purposes of a website, person or group and anything that could be considered spam in general will also be disallowed. Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that attempt to force a debate or a position taken by another user will not be considered either.

Exclusion of warranties and liability

The Provider makes no warranties and shall not be liable, in any case, for damages of any nature that may result from:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or of its services and contents
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice
  • The provider shall not be liable under any circumstances for any damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general the relations between WWW.GUANXE.COM with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and the courts.

Contact

In case any User has any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the portal WWW.GUANXE.COM, please contact the email laura@guanxe.com, phone +34 605 414 980 or physical address in 35003, Canary Islands.

From the team that make up ALISIOS ZONE SL thank you for taking the time to read this Legal Notice.


Commercial Registry Data


General Data Index

Name: ALISIOS ZONE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Beginning of operations: 27/10/2017

Commercial address: online platform

Duration: Undefined

N.I.F.: B76300599 EUID: ES35009.000272298

Registry data: Hoja GC-53356 Tomo 2177 Folio 222

Commercial purpose: Web portals. Digital platform for internet commerce.

C.N.A.E..: 6312 - Web portals

Body structure: Board of Directors

Last accounting deposit: 2020

Returns

GUANXE offers its customers the possibility of exercising their right to return any item purchased within 14 calendar days from the date of receipt.

Within this period we accept returns as long as the product is in optimal conditions and unopened, with its original packaging and seal, without any type of use and suitable for sale (except for fashion and footwear that you can open the package to try the product at home). The return shipping costs will be borne by the buyer, except if the item belongs to the category of Clothing and Fashion or Shoes in which case the return is free. Changes of sizes, models or colors are not allowed, only returns.

Shipping costs when borne by the buyer will be 5.90 € if picked up by GUANXE. The buyer will also have the option to send it by their own means. Upon receipt of the goods, our quality department will check it, if indeed it is in perfect condition, we will proceed to the payment of the amount of the returned products by the same method of payment used in the order.

Important: We inform you that, as established by the Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of November 16, which approves the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws, are not accepted, for reasons of hygiene, returns of products related to Personal Care, Underwear, Health and Hygiene. For the same reason, the product you wish to return must be unopened, in its original packaging and seal.

Errroneous shipments:

If you have received a different product than the one you ordered, please contact us within 72 hours of receiving the order through the contact form and we will manage your request. A prior verification of the case will be made, the product must be in good condition, with its original packaging, without any use and suitable for sale, also internal checks will be made.

To expedite the process please send us the following photographs of the product in question attached to your request:
- Photograph of the front of the product in its original packaging.
- Photograph of the bar code (EAN) of the product.
In this case, we will proceed to the review of your request and we will arrange the collection of the product with you.

In case of an error of GUANXE in the preparation of the order, the transport costs for the change will be borne by us, in case of customer error at the time of purchase, the customer must pay the cost of transport service for the change. *The return will not be admitted, as well as the claim of a missing item, if it has not been communicated within the deadline.

Broken or defects of origin:

In the event that your order has arrived defective from origin or suffered a breakage, please contact us through our contact form within 72 hours of receipt and we will manage your incident.

Important: We will not accept the return of a damaged item, as well as defective from origin, if it has not been communicated within the previously established deadline. In such cases, we will always need one or more proofs from the buyer to be able to determine the damage/defects and to be able to carry out a correct management of the incidence. You should send photographs of the goods/order or some other evidence that allows us to determine the facts. After the verification process, if necessary, a courier will be sent to replace or return the goods. In case you receive damaged or broken goods, we advise you to also let the courier agency that handled the delivery of your order know. In spite of our efforts, unforeseen events or stock ruptures may occur. At all times the customer will be informed of these contingencies and the expected delivery time with accuracy.

Financing with CETELEM

Guanxe does not finance orders. Once you confirm your purchase with this payment method, our system refers you to the Cetelem system. Guanxe does not receive any information about your request, as the entities cannot share this data due to LOPD.


The financing will be subjectto the prior authorization of Banco Cetelem S.A.U.

We will have a record of your order, although it will not be possible to reserve stock until the financing is approved. The only information we have in this regard is the information we receive when the payment from the financier is made to us. From experience, we know that Cetelem's resolution time is variable, between 3 and 7 days, although each case is different.

If you requested financing from Cetelem, you can check its status: